Scout Attendees


2023 Texas Lightning Showcase

school name scout name division state
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Chris Earls Junior College GA
Austin College Kevin Gregory Div III TX
Blackburn College John Mansholt Div III IL
Blinn College Alexandria Jackson NJCAA TX
Cedar Valley College John Antonisse NJCAA TX
Centenary College (Louisiana) Morgan Dorsey Div III LA
Central Christian College Joshua Macharia NAIA KS
Centralia College Clarence Gundersen Junior College WA
Cornell College Jose Michel Fajardo Div III IA
Cowley College Marcos Vinicius Longo Ribeiro NJCAA KS
Dallas Baptist University Cory Marr Div II TX
Dallas College - Brookhaven - Junior College Jim Elder - TX
Dallas College - Eastfield - Junior College Paul Tate - TX
Dallas College - Mountain View - Junior College Jesse Garfias - TX
Dallas College – North Lake Adrian Gonzalez Junior College TX
Davis and Elkins College Kiko Magana Div II WV
Friends University Brent Hobson NAIA KS
Hardin-Simmons University Lance Key Div III TX
Jackson State University Dr. Ted Flogaites Div I MS
Knox College Robert Battisson Div III IL
Life Pacific University Manny Basulto NAIA CA
Louisiana Christian University Kendall Ayers - LA
Louisiana State University Alexandria Mark Hammond NAIA LA
LSU Shreveport Dejan Milosevic NAIA LA
Manhattan Christian College Joe Lopez Other KS
McMurry University Charles Nobles Div III TX
Mercer University Drago Ceranic Div I GA
Millsaps College Dakota Rock Div III MS
Missouri Southern State University Sade Boswell Div II MO
Navarro College Abigail Drollinger Junior College TX
Nicholls State University Robert Podeyn Div I LA
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College Lisa Bell NJCAA OK
Northwestern Oklahoma State University Alex Piekarski Div II OK
Oberlin College Taylor Houck Div III OH
Oklahoma Panhandle State University Evan Camperell NAIA OK
Ottawa University, AZ Skelly Kellar NAIA AZ
Paris Junior College paul Burns NJCAA TX
Richland College Scott Toups NJCAA TX
Schreiner University Stephen Jenkins Div III TX
Southwestern Adventist University Fred Locario, Jr. Other TX
Sterling College Justin McCain NAIA KS
Tabor College Ian Thomson NAIA KA
Talladega College Junior Noel NAIA AL
Texas A&M University-Texarkana Don Koontz NAIA TX
Texas Christian University Ryan Higginbotham Div I TX
Texas Wesleyan University Katie Baugh NAIA TX
Texas Womans University Alyssa Taramona Div II TX
Thomas College Deb Biche - Labbe Div III ME
Tyler Junior College Corey Rose Junior College TX
Tyler Junior College Kati Tamanaha Junior College TX
University of Arkansas/Rich Mountain Breezie Davis NJCAA AR
University of Arkansas/Rich Mountain Casey Weil NJCAA AR
University of Central Oklahoma Mike Cook Div II OK
University of Houston - Victoria - NAIA Kimberly Uetrecht - TX
University of North Texas John Hedlund Div I TX
University of Texas of the Permian Basin Elmer Zelaya Jr Div II TX
Western Texas College Jaquelinn Moreno NJCAA TX
Western Texas College Julieta Garcia NJCAA TX

#OWNTHEZONE

©2023 ScoutingZone®. Terms